We create your business plan.

...and offer you One-Stop A-Z services: company foundation, website, marketing & more.

Privacy policy for personal data

privacy statement

 

The businessplan-schweiz.ch website is subject to Swiss data protection law, in particular the Federal Data Protection Act (DSG) and any applicable foreign data protection law, such as the Basic Data Protection Ordinance (DSGVO) of the European Union (EU). The EU recognises that Swiss data protection law ensures adequate data protection.

We may change our privacy policy at any time by posting it on this website.

 

The access to our website takes place by means of transport encryption (SSL / TLS).

 

cookies


Will only be created within the session, during the duration of the visit to our website and deleted when leaving again according to DSGVO.

The access to our website is subject - like every Internet use - to the general, uninitiated, indiscriminate and suspicion-independent mass surveillance by security authorities in Switzerland, the EU, the USA and other countries.

 

Third party services

 

We use Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam and YouTube for embedding videos (legal basis according to DSGVO): Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f with the operation of our website and information security as legitimate interests). These services of the American Google LLC use among other things Cookies and it is transferred data to Google in the USA, whereby we assume that in this context no person-referred Tracking takes place. Google is committed to ensuring adequate data protection in accordance with the American-European Privacy Shield and the American-Swiss Privacy Shield. Further information can be found in Google's detailed privacy policy.

 

We host our website on servers from wix.com. At wix.com, standard web server log files with the following information are created for each access to this website: IP address, date and time, browser request including origin of the request (so-called referrer), operating system used including version, browser used including language and version (legal basis according to DSGVO): Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f with information security as a legitimate interest).

 

Rights of data subjects

 

Visitors to our website and other persons through whom we process personal data may receive free confirmation as to whether personal data is being processed by us and, if so, request information about our processing of their personal data, have the processing of their personal data restricted, exercise their right to data transfer, correct, delete ("right to be forgotten") or block their personal data, revoke consent given and object to the processing of their personal data.

 

Persons about whom we process personal data have the right to appeal to a competent data protection supervisory authority. The supervisory authority for data protection in Switzerland is the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC).

 

We voluntarily grant such persons rights that data subjects are not entitled to in Switzerland under Swiss data protection law - to the extent and to the extent permitted by Swiss law - to the extent and to the extent provided for by the Basic Data Protection Ordinance (DSGVO).

 

Contact addresses and responsibility

 

Responsible for data protection: According to the DSGVO, companies with less than 9 employees are not obliged to appoint a data protection officer. In our case, please contact us directly.

Inquiries from supervisory authorities and persons concerned are usually sent by e-mail, but can also be sent by letter post:

 

Management Consulting Balaz


Talweg 62
8707 Uetikon am See

 

info@balaz.ch

© 2018 Businessplan Schweiz GmbH

Friesenbergplatz 7 | CH-8045 Zürich

UID-Register-Nummer: CHE-442.495.508